Haus 150 Top 1
Hochkrimml 150, Krimml, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
Most popular services
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Vacation Home
Guests: 9
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 2 living rooms, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this holiday home also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Mountain view, Landmark view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels
Traveler's reviews
9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Castello Schirmbar
5 km
Krimmler Kuhstall
9 km
King's the Bar
6 km
Hankes Cafe Restaurant
800 m
Filzsteinalm
800 m
Schönangerl
350 m
Ski lifts
Filzsteinbahn
500 m
Duxeralmbahn
200 m
Duxer6erBubble
750 m
Public transport
Wald im Pinzgau Lahnsiedlung
13 km
Krimml
11 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
92 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
7 km
Facilities - Haus 150 Top 1
General
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
Activities
- Skiing
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 28.0 per person or bring their own.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Haus 150 Top 1 is situated at Hochkrimml 150, Krimml, Austria.
Rates at Haus 150 Top 1 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Haus 150 Top 1 allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus 150 Top 1.
Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 92 km.
The property is around 2.6 km from the city center.
Haus 150 Top 1 has only Vacation Home option.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Hotel staff at Haus 150 Top 1 provide assistance in German and English.
Hohe Tauern Health can be reached in just a few minutes by car.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!



















